159 E Pond Rd Jefferson, ME 04348
Estimated Value: $374,510 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Pond Rd, Jefferson, ME 04348 and is currently estimated at $450,378. 159 E Pond Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Jefferson Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Herbert E Pietschker Lt
Bought by
Burbank Meegan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbank Meegan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $286,600 | $60,600 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $286,600 | $60,600 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $197,700 | $41,800 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $197,700 | $41,800 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $197,700 | $41,800 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $197,700 | $41,800 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $197,700 | $41,800 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $198,700 | $41,800 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $198,300 | $41,800 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $198,800 | $41,800 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $199,100 | $41,800 | $157,300 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $198,700 | $41,800 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map