131 E Side Dr Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $1,353,604 - $2,242,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$1,071/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Side Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $1,757,151, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 131 E Side Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Mcgregor Brian J and Mcgregor Joanne E
Bought by
Joint Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Bought by
Mcgregor Brian J and Mcgregor Joanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Residence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgregor Brian J | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $73,350 | $10,000 | $63,350 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $73,350 | $10,000 | $63,350 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $73,350 | $10,000 | $63,350 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $73,350 | $10,000 | $63,350 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $73,350 | $10,000 | $63,350 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $73,350 | $10,000 | $63,350 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $73,350 | $10,000 | $63,350 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $73,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $73,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $73,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $73,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $73,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map