Estimated Value: $88,121 - $176,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Elliott Ave, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $147,280, approximately $236 per square foot. 131 Elliott Ave is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2015
Sold by
Simmons Walter
Bought by
Higgins Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Terry | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $13,100 | $5,050 | $8,050 |
| 2024 | $342 | $13,100 | $5,050 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $342 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $511 | $13,100 | $5,050 | $8,050 |
| 2021 | $427 | $9,050 | $4,050 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $412 | $9,050 | $4,050 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $412 | $9,050 | $4,050 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $375 | $9,050 | $4,050 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $374 | $9,050 | $4,050 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $363 | $8,850 | $4,050 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $333 | $8,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $333 | $8,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map