NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Fairacres Rd Scribner, NE 68057

Estimated Value: $146,500

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,688 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 131 Fairacres Rd, Scribner, NE 68057 and is currently priced at $146,500, approximately $86 per square foot. 131 Fairacres Rd is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Scribner-Snyder Secondary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Bought by
Dodge County Ag Society Inc
Current Estimated Value
$146,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1991

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dodge County Ag Society Inc $15,000 --
-- $14,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $0 $0 $0
2023 $0 $0 $0 $0
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
2021 $434 $0 $0 $0
2020 $434 $0 $0 $0
2019 $434 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $434 $28,345 $4,610 $23,735
2016 $4 $28,345 $4,610 $23,735
2015 $449 $28,345 $4,610 $23,735
2012 $506 $28,345 $4,610 $23,735
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.