145 Fairacres Rd Scribner, NE 68057
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Fairacres Rd, Scribner, NE 68057 and is currently estimated at $110,500, approximately $123 per square foot. 145 Fairacres Rd is a home with nearby schools including Scribner-Snyder Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,170 | $5,800 | $36,370 |
| 2016 | $0 | $42,170 | $5,800 | $36,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,170 | $5,800 | $36,370 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map