131 Guinn Ln Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,570 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Guinn Ln, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $125,393, approximately $163 per square foot. 131 Guinn Ln is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Penland Brenda L
Bought by
Hernandez Minerva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Bought by
Penland Kevin L and Penland Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Minerva | $35,000 | Debbie Title | |
| Penland Kevin L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Minerva | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,925 | $3,550 | $10,375 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,925 | $3,550 | $10,375 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $327 | $13,925 | $3,550 | $10,375 |
| 2021 | $262 | $9,175 | $2,850 | $6,325 |
| 2020 | $246 | $9,175 | $2,850 | $6,325 |
| 2019 | $246 | $9,175 | $2,850 | $6,325 |
| 2018 | $246 | $9,175 | $2,850 | $6,325 |
| 2017 | $246 | $9,175 | $2,850 | $6,325 |
| 2016 | $251 | $9,350 | $2,850 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $251 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $251 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map