131 Holly Ln Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Holly Ln, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $329,311, approximately $100 per square foot. 131 Holly Ln is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and Brookside Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $296,700 | $28,000 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $165,500 | $22,500 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $165,500 | $22,500 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $165,500 | $22,500 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $165,500 | $22,500 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $127,800 | $22,500 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $127,800 | $22,500 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $748 | $127,800 | $22,500 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map