131 Howell Dr Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,816 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Howell Dr, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $344,908, approximately $207 per square foot. 131 Howell Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Indian Knoll Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Gramling Elaine F and Wallace Marcia W
Bought by
Hobgood Huey Allen and Hobgood Melissa G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobgood Huey Allen | $23,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $113,048 | $24,000 | $89,048 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $106,248 | $24,000 | $82,248 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $105,568 | $24,000 | $81,568 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $86,728 | $16,000 | $70,728 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $86,328 | $16,000 | $70,328 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $75,648 | $16,000 | $59,648 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $58,920 | $14,000 | $44,920 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $53,840 | $14,000 | $39,840 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $129,300 | $11,200 | $40,520 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $106,600 | $11,200 | $31,440 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $104,200 | $11,200 | $30,480 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $98,600 | $11,200 | $28,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map