170 Howell Dr Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,511 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Howell Dr, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $318,756, approximately $247 per square foot. 170 Howell Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Indian Knoll Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $89,048 | $24,000 | $65,048 |
| 2024 | $462 | $84,208 | $24,000 | $60,208 |
| 2023 | $322 | $83,808 | $24,000 | $59,808 |
| 2022 | $433 | $68,688 | $16,000 | $52,688 |
| 2021 | $469 | $68,688 | $16,000 | $52,688 |
| 2020 | $441 | $60,768 | $16,000 | $44,768 |
| 2019 | $392 | $47,760 | $14,000 | $33,760 |
| 2018 | $375 | $43,920 | $14,000 | $29,920 |
| 2017 | $362 | $104,100 | $11,200 | $30,440 |
| 2016 | $303 | $85,700 | $11,200 | $23,080 |
| 2015 | $304 | $84,000 | $11,200 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $282 | $78,400 | $11,200 | $20,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map