Seller's Agent in 2019
Lauren Tansey Lima
LPT Realty - Home & Key Group
(508) 897-7830
5 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $385,000
Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom Cape. All new kitchen with granite counter tops, cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. All new bathroom, redesigned to maximize space and functionality. Gleaming hardwood floors shine throughout each bedroom and dining space. Newly installed carpets for that cozy living room. House features a mud room as well. Fresh paint throughout. Converted to gas heat with new furnace and hot water tank. All new electrical and plumbing.This home has been refined from top to bottom! Fenced in generous sized yard, newer roof and vinyl exterior and New windows.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty - Home & Key Group Listed on: 05/25/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durette Shirley Anne | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2019 05/25/19 | For Sale | $239,900 | +59.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $329,400 | $125,800 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $310,100 | $121,000 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $258,400 | $103,700 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $231,100 | $94,300 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $195,700 | $87,300 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $149,700 | $83,500 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $155,800 | $79,500 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $146,600 | $78,100 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $147,600 | $79,700 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $147,100 | $82,900 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $144,100 | $79,900 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $148,300 | $84,100 | $64,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lauren Tansey Lima
LPT Realty - Home & Key Group
(508) 897-7830
5 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Beth Fay
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(774) 644-5080
24 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Roberta Martin
The Real Estate Collaborative
(508) 525-5960
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72506398
APN: FALL-000011J-000000-000059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.