131 Kingsbridge Rd Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,948,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Kingsbridge Rd, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $1,492,258, approximately $921 per square foot. 131 Kingsbridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Carolyn A Carolyn A
Bought by
Metz Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Carolyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $69,150 | $9,300 | $59,850 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $69,150 | $9,300 | $59,850 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $69,150 | $9,300 | $59,850 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $69,150 | $9,300 | $59,850 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $69,150 | $9,300 | $59,850 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $69,150 | $9,300 | $59,850 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $69,150 | $9,300 | $59,850 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map