131 Kiwanee Rd Warwick, RI 02888
Spring Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Kiwanee Rd, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $467,179, approximately $252 per square foot. 131 Kiwanee Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $416,900 | $112,100 | $304,800 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $359,600 | $97,400 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $359,600 | $97,400 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $259,300 | $61,200 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $259,300 | $61,200 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $259,300 | $61,200 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $259,300 | $61,200 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $4,530 | $217,800 | $54,400 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $217,800 | $54,400 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $217,800 | $54,400 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $220,500 | $73,200 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $220,500 | $73,200 | $147,300 |
| 2013 | $4,364 | $220,500 | $73,200 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map