131 La Salle Ave Piedmont, CA 94610
Central Piedmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,673,000 - $3,741,447
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,114
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 La Salle Ave, Piedmont, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $3,385,362, approximately $822 per square foot. 131 La Salle Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont High School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2013
Sold by
Swenson Paul M and Swenson Andrea R
Bought by
Swenson Paul Marriott and Swenson Andrea Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Paul Marriott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,229 | $2,113,533 | $615,379 | $1,505,154 |
| 2024 | $31,229 | $2,071,956 | $603,313 | $1,475,643 |
| 2023 | $30,742 | $2,038,195 | $591,484 | $1,446,711 |
| 2022 | $29,870 | $1,991,238 | $579,889 | $1,418,349 |
| 2021 | $28,511 | $1,952,059 | $568,519 | $1,390,540 |
| 2020 | $28,433 | $1,938,973 | $562,690 | $1,376,283 |
| 2019 | $28,022 | $1,900,958 | $551,658 | $1,349,300 |
| 2018 | $27,047 | $1,863,687 | $540,842 | $1,322,845 |
| 2017 | $27,104 | $1,827,147 | $530,238 | $1,296,909 |
| 2016 | $25,126 | $1,791,327 | $519,843 | $1,271,484 |
| 2015 | $25,175 | $1,764,429 | $512,037 | $1,252,392 |
| 2014 | $24,716 | $1,729,868 | $502,007 | $1,227,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map