131 Lakeside Ln Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $359,737 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Lakeside Ln, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $368,934, approximately $284 per square foot. 131 Lakeside Ln is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Woods Sherry A
Bought by
Dixon Emily D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,864
Outstanding Balance
$97,114
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Miller Jaime
Bought by
Woods Sherry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Rich John R and Rich Jacqueline A
Bought by
Miller Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Rich John R
Bought by
Rich John R and Rich Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Emily D | -- | First American Title | |
| Woods Sherry A | -- | First American Title | |
| Miller Jaime | -- | Equity Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Rich John R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rich John R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Emily D | $142,864 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Sherry A | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jaime | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich John R | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $172,700 | $72,050 | $100,650 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $168,850 | $55,000 | $113,850 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $308,000 | $98,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $171,600 | $52,800 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $227,000 | $69,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $201,000 | $64,500 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $192,000 | $62,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $171,000 | $58,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $908 | $73,425 | $15,400 | $58,025 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $80,740 | $15,400 | $65,340 |
| 2014 | $987 | $77,041 | $18,333 | $58,708 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,078 | $17,875 | $60,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map