131 Laurel Ln Blakeslee, PA 18610
Estimated Value: $295,584 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Laurel Ln, Blakeslee, PA 18610 and is currently estimated at $321,396, approximately $196 per square foot. 131 Laurel Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tobyhanna Elementary Center, Clear Run Intermediate School, and Pocono Mountain West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1988
Bought by
Felici Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felici Anthony J | $17,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $122,900 | $24,200 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $736 | $122,900 | $24,200 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $122,900 | $24,200 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $122,900 | $24,200 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $122,900 | $24,200 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $23,410 | $2,250 | $21,160 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $23,410 | $2,250 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $23,410 | $2,250 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $784 | $23,410 | $2,250 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,410 | $2,250 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,410 | $2,250 | $21,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map