Estimated Value: $449,176 - $627,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Lena Loop, Burns, TN 37029 and is currently estimated at $542,294, approximately $260 per square foot. 131 Lena Loop is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Hardaway Lester Builders
Bought by
Ragan Patrick S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,289
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$452,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Bought by
Lester Hardaway Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragan Patrick S | $220,000 | -- | |
| Lester Hardaway Builders Llc | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lester Hardaway Builders Llc | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Lester Hardaway Builders Llc | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $116,350 | $12,500 | $103,850 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $116,350 | $12,500 | $103,850 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $85,000 | $10,325 | $74,675 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $85,000 | $10,325 | $74,675 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $85,000 | $10,325 | $74,675 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $85,000 | $10,325 | $74,675 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $85,000 | $10,325 | $74,675 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $71,200 | $8,750 | $62,450 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $71,200 | $8,750 | $62,450 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $71,200 | $8,750 | $62,450 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $61,375 | $8,750 | $52,625 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $61,375 | $8,750 | $52,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map