Vermont House Condos 131 Main St Unit 708 Burlington, VT 05401
Downtown Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,328 - $403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Main St Unit 708, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $337,082, approximately $443 per square foot. 131 Main St Unit 708 is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Edmunds Elementary School, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,914 | $244,700 | $0 | $244,700 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $244,700 | $0 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $244,700 | $0 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $244,700 | $0 | $244,700 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $181,200 | $0 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $181,200 | $0 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $181,200 | $0 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $181,200 | $0 | $181,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $181,200 | $0 | $181,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,812 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
About Vermont House Condos
Map