131 Mallow Rd Landers, CA 92285
Estimated Value: $219,573 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Mallow Rd, Landers, CA 92285 and is currently estimated at $266,643, approximately $252 per square foot. 131 Mallow Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Landers Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2026
Sold by
Wilbur David and Wilbur Laura L
Bought by
Wilbur Jeffry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbur Jeffry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $72,904 | $7,521 | $65,383 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $71,475 | $7,374 | $64,101 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $70,073 | $7,229 | $62,844 |
| 2022 | $999 | $68,699 | $7,087 | $61,612 |
| 2021 | $985 | $67,352 | $6,948 | $60,404 |
| 2020 | $975 | $66,662 | $6,877 | $59,785 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $65,355 | $6,742 | $58,613 |
| 2018 | $941 | $64,074 | $6,610 | $57,464 |
| 2017 | $969 | $62,817 | $6,480 | $56,337 |
| 2016 | $963 | $61,585 | $6,353 | $55,232 |
| 2015 | $931 | $60,660 | $6,258 | $54,402 |
| 2014 | $929 | $59,471 | $6,135 | $53,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map