Estimated Value: $117,742 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Manor Ln, Cairo, GA 39827 and is currently estimated at $160,936, approximately $108 per square foot. 131 Manor Ln is a home located in Grady County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Ponder Franklin J
Bought by
Hinson Janice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,086
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Jimmy
Bought by
Ponder Franklin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Lawrence Robert Harvey
Bought by
Johnson Jimmy and Johnson Anthony Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Bought by
Lawrence Mildred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinson Janice A | $70,000 | -- | |
| Ponder Franklin J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Jimmy | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Mildred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinson Janice A | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $47,169 | $4,480 | $42,689 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $42,285 | $4,480 | $37,805 |
| 2023 | $663 | $21,524 | $3,780 | $17,744 |
| 2022 | $663 | $21,524 | $3,780 | $17,744 |
| 2021 | $665 | $21,524 | $3,780 | $17,744 |
| 2020 | $667 | $21,524 | $3,780 | $17,744 |
| 2019 | $667 | $21,524 | $3,780 | $17,744 |
| 2018 | $626 | $21,524 | $3,780 | $17,744 |
| 2017 | $596 | $21,524 | $3,780 | $17,744 |
| 2016 | $510 | $18,308 | $3,780 | $14,528 |
| 2015 | $504 | $18,308 | $3,780 | $14,528 |
| 2014 | $504 | $18,308 | $3,780 | $14,528 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,730 | $3,780 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map