Estimated Value: $225,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Pierce Chapel Rd, Cairo, GA 39827 and is currently estimated at $257,436, approximately $153 per square foot. 2285 Pierce Chapel Rd is a home located in Grady County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Watson Martin Lee
Bought by
Watson Alton E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Watson Alton E
Bought by
Watson Martin Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Bought by
Watson Alton E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1992
Bought by
Watson Alton E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Alton E | -- | -- | |
| Watson Martin Lee | -- | -- | |
| Watson Alton E | -- | -- | |
| Watson Alton E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $80,370 | $8,524 | $71,846 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $65,496 | $8,524 | $56,972 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $52,376 | $10,440 | $41,936 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $52,376 | $10,440 | $41,936 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $52,915 | $10,440 | $42,475 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $52,915 | $10,440 | $42,475 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $52,915 | $10,440 | $42,475 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $52,915 | $10,440 | $42,475 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $52,915 | $10,440 | $42,475 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $46,829 | $10,440 | $36,389 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $46,829 | $10,440 | $36,389 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $46,829 | $10,440 | $36,389 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,428 | $18,000 | $32,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map