131 Marlene Dr Nicholasville, KY 40356
Brannon Crossing Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
30,677
Sq Ft
2.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Marlene Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356. 131 Marlene Dr is a home located in Jessamine County with nearby schools including Rosenwald Dunbar Elementary School, West Jessamine Middle School, and West Jessamine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Jah Nicholasville Rd 2 Llc
Bought by
Mike & Denisa Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$887,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,197
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike & Denisa Properties Llc | $883,724 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mike & Denisa Properties Llc | $887,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,323 | $1,750,000 | $840,000 | $910,000 |
| 2024 | $18,410 | $1,750,000 | $840,000 | $910,000 |
| 2023 | $18,585 | $1,750,000 | $840,000 | $910,000 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $1,750,000 | $840,000 | $910,000 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $1,750,000 | $840,000 | $910,000 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $1,750,000 | $840,000 | $910,000 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $1,750,000 | $840,000 | $910,000 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $1,750,000 | $840,000 | $910,000 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $1,750,000 | $840,000 | $910,000 |
| 2016 | $19,149 | $1,750,000 | $840,000 | $910,000 |
| 2015 | $19,149 | $1,899,725 | $840,000 | $1,059,725 |
| 2014 | $18,826 | $1,899,725 | $840,000 | $1,059,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map