Estimated Value: $378,616 - $960,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Meredith Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $684,904, approximately $232 per square foot. 131 Meredith Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Centennial School, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Primary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Colonello Larry
Bought by
Seebacher Randall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,180
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Sold by
Colonello Larry
Bought by
Seebacher Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Kellar Kurt
Bought by
Colonello Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seebacher Randall | $350,000 | -- | |
| Seebacher Randall | $350,000 | -- | |
| Colonello Larry | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seebacher Randall | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seebacher Randall | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colonello Larry | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,163 | $36,780 | $1,280 | $35,500 |
| 2025 | $5,163 | $36,780 | $1,280 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $36,780 | $1,280 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $36,780 | $1,280 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $36,780 | $1,280 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $36,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $36,780 | $1,280 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $36,780 | $1,280 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $36,780 | $1,280 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $36,780 | $1,280 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $36,780 | $1,280 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | $746 | $36,780 | $1,280 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | $746 | $36,780 | $1,280 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map