131 Mount Arbor St Mc Farland, CA 93250
Estimated Value: $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Mount Arbor St, Mc Farland, CA 93250 and is currently estimated at $247,000, approximately $252 per square foot. 131 Mount Arbor St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including McFarland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Florentina
Bought by
Rodriguez Rodriguez Florentina Florentina and Rodriguez Pina Flor Esthela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The County Of Kern
Bought by
Rodriguez Florentina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rodriguez Florentina Florentina | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Florentina | $45,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Florentina | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $66,450 | $14,759 | $51,691 |
| 2024 | $666 | $65,148 | $14,470 | $50,678 |
| 2023 | $666 | $63,872 | $14,187 | $49,685 |
| 2022 | $811 | $62,620 | $13,909 | $48,711 |
| 2021 | $747 | $61,393 | $13,637 | $47,756 |
| 2020 | $711 | $60,765 | $13,498 | $47,267 |
| 2019 | $672 | $60,765 | $13,498 | $47,267 |
| 2018 | $663 | $58,408 | $12,975 | $45,433 |
| 2017 | $646 | $57,264 | $12,721 | $44,543 |
| 2016 | $637 | $56,142 | $12,472 | $43,670 |
| 2015 | $625 | $55,300 | $12,285 | $43,015 |
| 2014 | $599 | $54,218 | $12,045 | $42,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map