131 N 1st St Pulaski, TN 38478
Studio
6
Baths
15,229
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 131 N 1st St, Pulaski, TN 38478. 131 N 1st St is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Michael Odom C
Bought by
Marasco Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Bought by
Michael Odom C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1992
Bought by
Coleman James E and Coleman Geraldine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1989
Bought by
Coleman James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1989
Bought by
Tenn Central Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1982
Bought by
Mitchell Terry Trst
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marasco Jerry | $220,000 | -- | |
| Michael Odom C | $117,500 | -- | |
| Coleman James E | $95,000 | -- | |
| Coleman James E | $100,000 | -- | |
| Tenn Central Properties | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Terry Trst | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,314 | $97,880 | $11,720 | $86,160 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $97,880 | $11,720 | $86,160 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $97,880 | $11,720 | $86,160 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $97,880 | $11,720 | $86,160 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $90,040 | $11,440 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $90,040 | $11,440 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $90,048 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map