131 Newtown Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Newtown Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $424,665, approximately $329 per square foot. 131 Newtown Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Doman Janet E
Bought by
Doman Carl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,326
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$410,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1961
Bought by
Doman Doman C and Doman Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doman Carl R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Doman Doman C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doman Carl R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $27,200 | $5,040 | $22,160 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $27,200 | $5,040 | $22,160 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $27,200 | $5,040 | $22,160 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $27,200 | $5,040 | $22,160 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $27,200 | $5,040 | $22,160 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $27,200 | $5,040 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $27,200 | $5,040 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $27,200 | $5,040 | $22,160 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $27,200 | $5,040 | $22,160 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $27,200 | $5,040 | $22,160 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $27,200 | $5,040 | $22,160 |
| 2014 | $4,604 | $27,200 | $5,040 | $22,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map