Seller's Agent in 2017
Victor Vazquez
LPT Realty, Inc.
(661) 833-3019
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $346,000
Attention all investors! This is a great income property with a back unit and tons of potential! The front house has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms with a good sized living area, dining area, indoor utility and a bonus room in the backyard. The back unit has a living area and kitchenette with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Live in one and rent the other, this is a perfect opportunity to start building your portfolio! Come by and see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, Inc. License #01435318 Listed on: 08/14/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Adolph Gonzales
Unknown Broker License #01362930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okhovat Mehran | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Peralta Barbaro | $79,500 | American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peralta Barbaro | $59,500 | |
| Closed | Peralta Barbaro | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Sold | $118,000 | -9.2% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2017 10/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $134,260 | $34,133 | $100,127 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $131,628 | $33,464 | $98,164 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $129,048 | $32,808 | $96,240 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $126,518 | $32,165 | $94,353 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $124,038 | $31,535 | $92,503 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $122,767 | $31,212 | $91,555 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $122,767 | $31,212 | $91,555 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $966 | $38,194 | $10,609 | $27,585 |
| 2016 | $915 | $37,446 | $10,401 | $27,045 |
| 2015 | $903 | $36,884 | $10,245 | $26,639 |
| 2014 | $876 | $36,163 | $10,045 | $26,118 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Victor Vazquez
LPT Realty, Inc.
(661) 833-3019
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Adolph Gonzales
Unknown Broker
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21709251
APN: 010-330-38-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.