131 Old Chestnut Crossing Moncure, NC 27559
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Old Chestnut Crossing, Moncure, NC 27559 and is currently estimated at $789,337, approximately $260 per square foot. 131 Old Chestnut Crossing is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Moncure School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
County Joel M and Couple Joannie J
Bought by
White Timothy O and Blackmer Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,388
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$711,949
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Timothy O | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Timothy O | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $692,773 | $82,138 | $610,635 |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $471,310 | $76,111 | $395,199 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $471,310 | $76,111 | $395,199 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $471,310 | $76,111 | $395,199 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $471,310 | $76,111 | $395,199 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $335,096 | $73,610 | $261,486 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $335,096 | $73,610 | $261,486 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $335,096 | $73,610 | $261,486 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $335,096 | $73,610 | $261,486 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $331,590 | $70,104 | $261,486 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $331,590 | $70,104 | $261,486 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $331,590 | $70,104 | $261,486 |
| 2013 | -- | $331,590 | $70,104 | $261,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map