262 Old Chestnut Crossing Moncure, NC 27559
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Old Chestnut Crossing, Moncure, NC 27559 and is currently estimated at $591,574, approximately $288 per square foot. 262 Old Chestnut Crossing is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Moncure School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Brewczak Raymond K and Storvis Kimberly Anne
Bought by
Brewczak Raymond K and Brewczak Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewczak Raymond K | -- | Netco Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brewczak Raymond K | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $436,654 | $67,720 | $368,934 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $306,003 | $65,528 | $240,475 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $306,003 | $65,528 | $240,475 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $306,003 | $65,528 | $240,475 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $306,003 | $65,528 | $240,475 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $249,836 | $62,255 | $187,581 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $249,836 | $62,255 | $187,581 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $249,836 | $62,255 | $187,581 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $249,836 | $62,255 | $187,581 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $247,267 | $59,290 | $187,977 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $245,841 | $59,290 | $186,551 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $245,841 | $59,290 | $186,551 |
| 2013 | -- | $245,841 | $59,290 | $186,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map