131 Orchard St Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $463,477 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $527,369, approximately $239 per square foot. 131 Orchard St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Academy of the Holy Names.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Mooney John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $6,598 | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $6,783 | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $6,544 | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $6,597 | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $6,553 | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $6,717 | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $6,396 | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $6,288 | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $6,288 | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |