NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Patrick Ave Unit 131 Willow Springs, IL 60480

Estimated Value: $359,000 - $405,971

3 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
14.14 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2016

Last sale price $222,000

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,008 / mo

70 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING BRICK TOWNHOUSE END UNIT IN RENAISSANCE STATION. OPEN KITCHEN WITH CHERRY CABINETS, WOOD FLOOR, SLIDER DOOR TO NICE SIZED PRIVATE BALCONY. BRIGHT, SPACIOUS LIVING AND FAMILY ROOM WITH DUAL COZY FIRE PLACE. MASTER BED RM WITH FULL BATH, SEP SHWR, DUAL VANITY, WALK-IN CLOSET. FRESH PAINTING THRU OUT THE HOUSE. EASY ACCESS TO METRA AND EXPRESS WAYS. FOREST PRESERVE TRAILS STEP AWAY!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrianne Han

Mega USA Properties, Inc. License #471008169 Listed on: 08/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Marinis

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #471005352

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 2000

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $172 per month

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $4,125 Seller Concession

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

2000

Lot Details

14.14 Acres

HOA Fees

$172 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Estimated Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Fireplace Details: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Logs, Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room, Living Room
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink, Soaking Tub
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7X7, On Level: Lower
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island
  • Additional Rooms: Den
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X15, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Den, Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Balcony, End Unit

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 20
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Common Area Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Park/Playground
  • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 172
  • Management Contact Name: TBV
  • Management Phone: 999-999-9999

Fee Information

  • Management Company: ELITE MANAGEMENT ASSOC

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 108

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Lot Description: Corner, Cul-de-sac
  • Parcel Identification Number: 18333100501121

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 3
  • Number Stories: 2

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7395

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Navarrete Miguel A
Bought by
Miguel Angel Navarrete Trust and Navarrete
Current Estimated Value
$391,493

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2015
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Janet Marinis
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$222,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-5.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miguel Angel Navarrete Trust -- None Listed On Document
Miguel Angel Navarrete Trust -- None Listed On Document
Navarrete Miguel A $222,000 Attorney
Navarrete Miguel A $222,000 Attorney
Chon Scott S $256,500 Ticor Title Insurance
Chon Scott S $256,500 Ticor Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Navarrete Miguel A $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2016 01/15/16 Sold $222,000 -5.5% --
10/29/2015 10/29/15 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2015 08/20/15 For Sale $234,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,971 $32,532 $2,936 $29,596
2024 $8,971 $32,532 $2,936 $29,596
2023 $8,461 $32,532 $2,936 $29,596
2022 $8,461 $24,310 $1,915 $22,395
2021 $8,375 $24,308 $1,914 $22,394
2020 $8,226 $24,308 $1,914 $22,394
2019 $8,430 $24,189 $1,786 $22,403
2018 $8,162 $24,189 $1,786 $22,403
2017 $9,487 $24,189 $1,786 $22,403
2016 $7,698 $20,317 $1,531 $18,786
2015 $7,157 $20,317 $1,531 $18,786
2014 $7,042 $20,317 $1,531 $18,786
2013 $7,395 $23,216 $1,531 $21,685
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09017110

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-33-310-050-1121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.