NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Payne St Jackson, TN 38301

Estimated Value: $71,000 - $109,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 131 Payne St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $93,256, approximately $92 per square foot. 131 Payne St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
C & M Investments Llc
Bought by
C & M Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
$93,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,145,140
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,051,884

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Area Relief Ministries
Bought by
C & M Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Tamb Of Jackson
Bought by
Ministries Area Relief

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Tamb Of Jackson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Sims Fannie M
Bought by
Regions Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Bought by
Sims Fannie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1990
Bought by
Knox Cora M and Knox Jocelyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1947

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
C & M Investment Group Llc -- Holmes Rich And Sigler Pc
C & M Investments Llc $80,000 None Available
Ministries Area Relief -- --
Tamb Of Jackson $34,900 --
Regions Bank $34,320 --
Sims Fannie M $37,000 --
Knox Cora M $5,000 --
Maclin Rose -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open C & M Investment Group Llc $1,280,000
Previous Owner C & M Investments Llc $76,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $334 $17,825 $1,250 $16,575
2024 $334 $17,825 $1,250 $16,575
2022 $621 $17,825 $1,250 $16,575
2021 $615 $14,250 $1,100 $13,150
2020 $615 $14,250 $1,100 $13,150
2019 $615 $14,250 $1,100 $13,150
2018 $615 $14,250 $1,100 $13,150
2017 $620 $14,050 $1,100 $12,950
2016 $578 $14,050 $1,100 $12,950
2015 $578 $14,050 $1,100 $12,950
2014 $578 $14,050 $1,100 $12,950
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.