131 Pennsylvania Ave Cameron, WV 26033
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $79,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Pennsylvania Ave, Cameron, WV 26033 and is currently estimated at $57,085, approximately $27 per square foot. 131 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
131Pen003 Trust
Bought by
Dressman Robert and Little Bob Consulting 401K Pla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Wise Leah R
Bought by
Equity & Help Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Wise Ashley R
Bought by
Wise Frank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dressman Robert | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Equity & Help Inc | $24,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Wise Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $23,820 | $4,680 | $19,140 |
| 2024 | $588 | $16,380 | $4,680 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $402 | $16,380 | $4,680 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $444 | $17,520 | $960 | $16,560 |
| 2021 | $438 | $17,520 | $960 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $412 | $16,380 | $960 | $15,420 |
| 2019 | $397 | $15,660 | $960 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $391 | $15,420 | $960 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $385 | $14,760 | $960 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $368 | $14,460 | $960 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $320 | $12,540 | $780 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $327 | $12,480 | $720 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map