132 Pennsylvania Ave Cameron, WV 26033
Estimated Value: $68,963 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Pennsylvania Ave, Cameron, WV 26033 and is currently estimated at $79,741, approximately $51 per square foot. 132 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Ridgetop Appalachia Llc and Rt Fin 2023 Llc
Bought by
Pegasus Appalachia Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pegasus Appalachia Llc | $6,687,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,960 | $600 | $18,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,300 | $600 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,300 | $600 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,300 | $600 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,300 | $600 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,100 | $600 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,320 | $600 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,020 | $600 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,360 | $600 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,000 | $600 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,680 | $480 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,620 | $420 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map