131 Peppertree Dr Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Peppertree Dr, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $384,105, approximately $191 per square foot. 131 Peppertree Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Peppertree Village
Bought by
Euliss Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,164
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,941
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Euliss Inc | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Euliss Inc | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $380,162 | $65,000 | $315,162 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $380,162 | $65,000 | $315,162 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $380,162 | $65,000 | $315,162 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $225,310 | $42,000 | $183,310 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $225,310 | $42,000 | $183,310 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $225,310 | $42,000 | $183,310 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $225,310 | $42,000 | $183,310 |
| 2018 | $0 | $225,310 | $42,000 | $183,310 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $225,310 | $42,000 | $183,310 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $214,113 | $45,000 | $169,113 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $214,113 | $45,000 | $169,113 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $214,113 | $45,000 | $169,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map