NOT LISTED FOR SALE

138 Peppertree Dr Mebane, NC 27302

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $447,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,717 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2012

Last sale price $195,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,544 / mo

156 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of February 2012

Gorgeous Custom Home In Peppertree With Lots Of Custom Features. 9 Ft. Vaulted Ceilings, Custome Cabinets, Recessed Lights, Built Ins, Heavy Molding, Granite And More. Hardwoods In Entry And Hallway And Tile In The Kitchen & Masterbath. Great Home For Entertainment With Back Open Floor Plan, Back Porch, & Patio. Lawn Maintenance Included In Hoa.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Parker Davis

Re/MaxDiamond Realty License #79118 Listed on: 08/08/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Mickey Tripp

Re/MaxDiamond Realty License #163204

Re/MaxDiamond Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,973 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heat Pump System
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9814796555

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2006

Lot Details

8,973 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 8973.36
  • Directions: I85/40 To Exit 153, Take 119N Towards Mebane, L On Holmes, R On Third St. And 1.5 Miles To R On Peppertree, Left At Cirlce And Home Is On The Left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Other

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8973.0
  • Parcel #: 9814796555
  • Zoning Description: Res

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Giardina Mathew T and Giardina Patricia W
Bought by
Giardina Mathew T and Giardina Patricia W
Current Estimated Value
$420,758

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2011
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-15.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Euliss Inc
Bought by
Holmes William T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,300
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Giardina Mathew T -- None Available
Giardina Mathew $195,000 --
Holmes William T $236,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Giardina Mathew $50,000
Previous Owner Holmes William T $223,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Sold $195,000 -15.2% $114 / Sq Ft
01/11/2012 01/11/12 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2011 08/08/11 For Sale $229,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,734 $432,162 $65,000 $367,162
2024 $3,626 $432,162 $65,000 $367,162
2023 $3,446 $432,162 $65,000 $367,162
2022 $2,676 $240,375 $42,000 $198,375
2021 $2,700 $240,375 $42,000 $198,375
2020 $2,724 $240,375 $42,000 $198,375
2019 $2,740 $240,375 $42,000 $198,375
2018 $0 $240,375 $42,000 $198,375
2017 $2,524 $240,375 $42,000 $198,375
2016 $2,489 $232,615 $45,000 $187,615
2015 -- $232,615 $45,000 $187,615
2014 -- $232,615 $45,000 $187,615
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 73506

APN: 164486

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.