131 Pierce Rd West Brookfield, MA 01585
Estimated Value: $580,351 - $749,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Pierce Rd, West Brookfield, MA 01585 and is currently estimated at $645,588, approximately $172 per square foot. 131 Pierce Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quaboag Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Girard Madeline T
Bought by
Girard Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard Gary | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girard Gary | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Girard Gary | $39,500 | |
| Open | Girard Gary | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $493,400 | $41,200 | $452,200 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $493,400 | $41,200 | $452,200 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $451,900 | $37,200 | $414,700 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $416,700 | $35,300 | $381,400 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $379,000 | $35,300 | $343,700 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $306,400 | $35,300 | $271,100 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $306,400 | $35,300 | $271,100 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $293,100 | $35,300 | $257,800 |
| 2017 | $5,536 | $344,700 | $40,500 | $304,200 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $344,000 | $40,500 | $303,500 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $284,600 | $40,500 | $244,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map