131 Pine St S Bruceton, TN 38317
Estimated Value: $80,904 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Pine St S, Bruceton, TN 38317 and is currently estimated at $99,976, approximately $138 per square foot. 131 Pine St S is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Batte Martin L
Bought by
Treacher Daniel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,550
Outstanding Balance
$5,699
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Park Ronald R
Bought by
Batte Martin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Bought by
Park Ronald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1992
Bought by
Park Glenn and Park Othera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1962
Bought by
Park Glenn and Park Othera
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treacher Daniel B | $29,500 | -- | |
| Batte Martin L | $22,750 | -- | |
| Park Ronald R | $20,000 | -- | |
| Park Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Park Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treacher Daniel B | $26,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $13,500 | $1,350 | $12,150 |
| 2024 | $336 | $6,800 | $875 | $5,925 |
| 2023 | $336 | $6,800 | $875 | $5,925 |
| 2022 | $336 | $6,800 | $875 | $5,925 |
| 2021 | $246 | $6,800 | $875 | $5,925 |
| 2020 | $336 | $6,800 | $875 | $5,925 |
| 2019 | $314 | $6,000 | $875 | $5,125 |
| 2018 | $314 | $6,000 | $875 | $5,125 |
| 2017 | $314 | $6,000 | $875 | $5,125 |
| 2016 | $403 | $6,000 | $875 | $5,125 |
| 2015 | $296 | $6,000 | $875 | $5,125 |
| 2014 | $316 | $6,000 | $875 | $5,125 |
| 2013 | $316 | $6,377 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map