131 Redwine Cir West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Redwine Cir, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $107,205, approximately $98 per square foot. 131 Redwine Cir is a home with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Rainey Daniel G
Bought by
Henson Construction Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Construction Company Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $8,718 | $1,290 | $7,428 |
| 2024 | $473 | $8,718 | $1,290 | $7,428 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $7,326 | $1,290 | $6,036 |
| 2022 | $390 | $7,109 | $1,290 | $5,819 |
| 2021 | $389 | $7,109 | $1,290 | $5,819 |
| 2020 | $391 | $7,109 | $1,290 | $5,819 |
| 2019 | $362 | $7,055 | $1,290 | $5,765 |
| 2018 | $348 | $7,055 | $1,290 | $5,765 |
| 2017 | $348 | $7,055 | $1,290 | $5,765 |
| 2016 | $341 | $7,055 | $1,290 | $5,765 |
| 2015 | $332 | $6,650 | $1,290 | $5,360 |
| 2014 | $212 | $6,650 | $1,290 | $5,360 |
| 2013 | $212 | $6,650 | $1,290 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map