131 Regal Ct Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $485,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Regal Ct, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $447,292, approximately $159 per square foot. 131 Regal Ct is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Cowell Gary K and Cowell Penny J
Bought by
Houy Michael L and Houy Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houy Michael L | $205,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $215,800 | $40,600 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $6,816 | $215,800 | $40,600 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $6,577 | $215,800 | $40,600 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $215,800 | $40,600 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $215,800 | $40,600 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $6,171 | $215,800 | $40,600 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $6,171 | $215,800 | $40,600 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $215,800 | $40,600 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map