131 Reid St Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Reid St, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $129,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 131 Reid St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Pate Elementary School, Brockington Elementary Magnet School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Jackson Robert L
Bought by
Jackson Willie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Willie Mae | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $50 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $50 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $111 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $108 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $100 | $300 | $300 | $0 |