NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Ridge Dr Oneonta, NY 13820

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $559,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,936 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2015

Last sale price $290,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,399 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.51 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of August 2015

Beautiful 4-5 bedroom Oak Tree Home, built with no detail overlooked. Situated on a lovely cul-de-sac with a lot big enough to enjoy with easy access to Fortin park. This home, with its lovely light, high ceilings and large room sizes, is easy to love. Hardwood and tile floors on the first floor with carpet in the mostly finished basement. Enter from the front porch into a light filled open floor plan. A large cook's eat-in kitchen, Corian counters, distressed maple cabinets and island looks over to the formal dining area. Stroll out to the massive screened porch for lunch or cocktails. The living room is spacious with high ceilings and built-in display space. Three bedrooms on the first floor including a master with large en-suite bath and his and her closets. One floor living with laundry room off the mud room entrance. The basement has over 900 sq. feet that is finished plus a large storage/utility area. There is a lot to see and appreciate. Schedule your showing today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Scanlon

Listing by Oneonta Realty LLC License #10401259048 Listed on: 05/20/2015

Co-Listed By

Robert Scanlon

Listing by Oneonta Realty LLC License #10401243748

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Scanlon

Listing by Oneonta Realty LLC License #10401243748

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,502

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,936 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 301.07-2-49.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,502

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ODFOX
  • Co List Office Phone: 607-431-2540
  • Directions: From Price Chopper: Turn right onto County highway 47. Proceed 0.6 miles and turn right onto Youngs road then turn left onto Angel Drive. The home is located straight ahead at the intersection of Angel Drive and Ridge Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.51
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneonta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 301.07-2-49.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22216.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6502.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
American Inatl Relocation
Bought by
Beach Adam J and Beach Vanessa M
Current Estimated Value
$479,210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,999
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,211

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2015
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-9.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beach Adam J $325,000 --
Mcnally Patrick $290,000 Andrew Stammel
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beach Adam J $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold $290,000 -9.3% $150 / Sq Ft
06/17/2015 06/17/15 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2015 05/20/15 For Sale $319,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,087 $320,000 $37,700 $282,300
2024 $10,102 $320,000 $37,700 $282,300
2023 $9,622 $320,000 $37,700 $282,300
2022 $9,455 $320,000 $37,700 $282,300
2021 $9,524 $320,000 $37,700 $282,300
2020 $9,095 $320,000 $37,700 $282,300
2019 $6,779 $320,000 $37,700 $282,300
2018 $6,779 $268,900 $37,700 $231,200
2017 $11,586 $268,900 $37,700 $231,200
2016 $4,231 $268,900 $37,700 $231,200
2015 -- $268,900 $37,700 $231,200
2014 -- $275,700 $40,200 $235,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD99731

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 364600-301-007-0002-049-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.