Seller's Agent in 2025
Rick Brandt
RE/MAX
(757) 254-2657
16 in this area
380 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $612,000
Tucked away on a large cul de sac lot in a waterfront community with sought after Tabb schools, this 5 bedroom home has plenty of space and potential. Inside you’ll find hardwood floors, formal living and dining rooms, and a kitchen that opens to the family room with a fireplace. There’s a first floor bedroom that works well as a guest room or home office. Upstairs offers a finished room over the garage and an additional small room, perfect for a nursery or workspace. The screened in porch, fenced backyard, and oversized one car garage add to the appeal. A newer roof is already in place. Just bring your vision and make it your own.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lois Zachary Robert | $570,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lois Zachary Robert | $370,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $570,000 | -1.7% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $579,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $396,500 | $157,200 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $396,500 | $157,200 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $374,800 | $157,200 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $374,800 | $157,200 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $352,500 | $145,000 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $352,500 | $145,000 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $343,500 | $136,000 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $343,500 | $136,000 | $207,500 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $343,500 | $136,000 | $207,500 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $343,500 | $136,000 | $207,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $343,500 | $136,000 | $207,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,500 | $136,000 | $207,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rick Brandt
RE/MAX
(757) 254-2657
16 in this area
380 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Johnny Francum
RE/MAX
(757) 342-9106
14 in this area
268 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ashley Clevenger
Keller Williams Town Center
(757) 869-6134
85 in this area
216 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10593388
APN: U05D-2976-1516
Ask me questions while you tour the home.