131 Roland St Buffalo, NY 14212
Estimated Value: $147,874 - $201,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Roland St, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $181,219, approximately $117 per square foot. 131 Roland St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Anello Michael
Bought by
Anello Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Anello Lorraine
Bought by
Anello Lorraine and Anello Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anello Michael | -- | -- | |
| Anello Lorraine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $86,000 | $7,000 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $86,000 | $7,000 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $86,000 | $7,000 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $86,000 | $7,000 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $75,000 | $7,000 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $53,000 | $6,600 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $53,000 | $6,600 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $53,000 | $6,600 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $53,000 | $6,600 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $53,000 | $6,600 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $4,700 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $4,700 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map