Estimated Value: $738,562 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Rustic Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $762,641, approximately $679 per square foot. 131 Rustic Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Matson Margaret C
Bought by
Matson Margaret C and Margaret C Matson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Burket A Marie
Bought by
Matson Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,162
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$683,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Burket Alice Marie
Bought by
Burket A Marie and Burket Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson Margaret C | -- | None Available | |
| Matson Margaret | $235,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Burket A Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matson Margaret | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $347,157 | $241,372 | $105,785 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $340,350 | $236,639 | $103,711 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $333,677 | $231,999 | $101,678 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $327,135 | $227,450 | $99,685 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $320,721 | $222,990 | $97,731 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $317,433 | $220,704 | $96,729 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $311,209 | $216,376 | $94,833 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $305,107 | $212,133 | $92,974 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $299,125 | $207,974 | $91,151 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $293,260 | $203,896 | $89,364 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $288,855 | $200,833 | $88,022 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $283,197 | $196,899 | $86,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map