131 S Plumb Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,696
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 S Plumb Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $643,884, approximately $174 per square foot. 131 S Plumb Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Dimino-Fields Heidi S
Bought by
Jones Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Rosenfeld Alvin H and Rosenfeld Janet L
Bought by
Dinino-Fields Heidi S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Rosenfeld Alvin H and Rosenfeld Janet L
Bought by
Chester Arthur R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Christopher | $430,000 | -- | |
| Dinino-Fields Heidi S | $267,000 | -- | |
| Chester Arthur R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chester Arthur R | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chester Arthur R | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chester Arthur R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,695 | $376,840 | $107,660 | $269,180 |
| 2024 | $12,036 | $376,840 | $107,660 | $269,180 |
| 2023 | $11,322 | $376,840 | $107,660 | $269,180 |
| 2022 | $10,412 | $277,520 | $71,770 | $205,750 |
| 2021 | $10,386 | $277,520 | $71,770 | $205,750 |
| 2020 | $10,402 | $277,520 | $71,770 | $205,750 |
| 2019 | $10,458 | $277,520 | $71,770 | $205,750 |
| 2018 | $10,086 | $277,520 | $71,770 | $205,750 |
| 2017 | $9,606 | $270,960 | $80,120 | $190,840 |
| 2016 | $9,419 | $270,960 | $80,120 | $190,840 |
| 2015 | $9,217 | $270,960 | $80,120 | $190,840 |
| 2014 | $9,220 | $270,960 | $80,120 | $190,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map