Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracee Ellerbe
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(704) 608-8484
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $725,000
Full-brick home with 5 bedrooms, 5th bedroom currently used as a bonus room. Perfect location in the Sought after Sardis pointe neighborhood. Light and airy home with 2 story foyer complete with 9 ft ceilings on main level. Kitchen complete with stainless appliances, Granite counter tops, gas stove and plentiful storage space. Timeless walnut stained hardwoods throughout. Main floor laundry complete with utility sink and built-in cabinetry. Split floor plan upstairs offers privacy in the primary suite complete with walk-in closet, dual vanity, garden tub and tiled shower. All bedrooms pre-wired for fans. Garage boasts ample hanging storage around the interior ceiling & a dedicated workspace! Relax on the rear Exterior upper yard renovation completed in gives a nice flat yard perfect entertaining. Full yard Rainbird irrigation including the garden boxes for easy management. Gas line for your grill and Generator hookup installed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: tracee.ellerbe@gmail.com License #301059 Listed on: 02/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streppa Kyli Brynn | $730,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Streppa Kyli Brynn | $730,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Schaaf Allysen Elizabeth | $547,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ward Blake | $370,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mercado Jason William | $327,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Devin William J | -- | None Available | |
| Curry Kim | $325,000 | -- | |
| Heffernan John R | $278,000 | -- | |
| Robert Ingraham Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Rj Management Llc | $226,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Streppa Kyli Brynn | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Streppa Kyli Brynn | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaaf Allysen Elizabeth | $327,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Blake | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Jason William | $338,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Kim | $258,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert Ingraham Homes Inc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rj Management Llc | $226,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | $730,000 | +0.7% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $725,000 | +32.4% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Sold | $547,500 | -0.5% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2021 09/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $563,200 | $160,000 | $403,200 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $563,200 | $160,000 | $403,200 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $563,200 | $160,000 | $403,200 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $390,800 | $100,000 | $290,800 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $390,800 | $100,000 | $290,800 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $390,800 | $100,000 | $290,800 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $390,800 | $100,000 | $290,800 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $319,200 | $71,300 | $247,900 |
| 2017 | $4,195 | $319,200 | $71,300 | $247,900 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $319,200 | $71,300 | $247,900 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $319,200 | $71,300 | $247,900 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $319,200 | $71,300 | $247,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracee Ellerbe
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(704) 608-8484
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Hege
COMPASS
(704) 491-9445
1 in this area
229 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bill Allen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties
(704) 443-1591
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aric Beals
Talley Properties
(704) 927-1476
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4223162
APN: 213-033-42
Ask me questions while you tour the home.