119 Sardis Pointe Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Sardis Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Sardis Pointe Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $754,868, approximately $254 per square foot. 119 Sardis Pointe Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lane Elementary, South Charlotte Middle, and Providence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Kraft Ella A
Bought by
Kraft Ernest F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,873
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$637,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Bartlett Glen C and Bartlett Joyce L
Bought by
Kraft Ernest F and Kraft Ella A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Ernest F | -- | -- | |
| Kraft Ernest F | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraft Ernest F | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Kraft Ernest F | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $563,700 | $160,000 | $403,700 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $563,700 | $160,000 | $403,700 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $563,700 | $160,000 | $403,700 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $391,700 | $100,000 | $291,700 |
| 2021 | $894 | $391,700 | $100,000 | $291,700 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $391,700 | $100,000 | $291,700 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $391,700 | $100,000 | $291,700 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $303,600 | $71,300 | $232,300 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $303,600 | $71,300 | $232,300 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $303,600 | $71,300 | $232,300 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $303,600 | $71,300 | $232,300 |
| 2014 | $3,961 | $303,600 | $71,300 | $232,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map