NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Sawgrass Dr Advance, NC 27006

Estimated Value: $742,000 - $773,924

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,530 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2025

Last sale price $757,700 $215 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,456 / mo

119 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the Oak Valley Golf Club community. Enjoy easy one-level living with an upstairs bonus room with closet and full bath—perfect for a teen retreat, guest space, or home office. The open layout features a light-filled great room with vaulted ceilings and gas fireplace, flowing into a dining area and kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. The main-level primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and bath with soaking tub, dual vanities, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the main floor. Upstairs, the bonus room with full bath provides extra flexibility and privacy. Enjoy a covered patio and flat, landscaped yard, plus a 2-car garage. Located on a quiet street with access to Oak Valley’s pool, golf course, trails, and playgrounds. Just minutes from Winston-Salem, I-40, and top Davie County schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Delana Newsom

The Agency - Newsom Homes License #261553 Listed on: 07/10/2025

The Agency - Newsom Homes

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Nicholson

NorthGroup Real Estate License #280587

NorthGroup Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,720

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 33,293 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RA

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,530 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number E900000293
  • 0% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,720

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7643
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Valley - Sawgrass
  • Directions: From US-158 E Turn right onto Gun Club Rd Turn left onto Scottsdale Dr Turn right onto Seay Dr Turn right onto Silverod Dr Silverod Dr turns left and becomes S Sawgrass Dr Home on left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3530
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2013
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_LandDescription: Level
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Warming Drawer, Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counter
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 3530
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Attic Description: Floored Attic, Walk in Attic
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exclusions: Curtain Rods Do Not Convey
  • Construction Type: Block, Stone
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: E900000293
  • Zoning: RA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3719.99
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.078

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
List Price
$815,000
Sold Price
$757,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$57,300
-7.03%
Views
110
Current Estimated Value
$759,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,031
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.60%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2013
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Isenhour Homes Llc
Bought by
Webb Jerry S
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$379,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$360,905
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Ramey C J
Bought by
Isenhour Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eiler Marcia $758,000 None Listed On Document
Webb Jerry S $380,000 None Available
Isenhour Homes Llc $60,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Webb Jerry S $360,905
Previous Owner Isenhour Homes Llc $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Sold $757,700 -2.2% $215 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $775,000 -1.3% $220 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $785,000 -1.9% $222 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $800,000 -1.8% $227 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $815,000 +114.5% $231 / Sq Ft
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Sold $379,900 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2013 07/03/13 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2013 03/22/13 For Sale $379,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,848 $704,020 $105,000 $599,020
2024 $3,720 $481,240 $67,000 $414,240
2023 $3,720 $481,240 $67,000 $414,240
2022 $3,720 $481,240 $67,000 $414,240
2021 $3,720 $481,240 $67,000 $414,240
2020 $3,276 $421,040 $67,000 $354,040
2019 $3,276 $421,040 $67,000 $354,040
2018 $3,276 $421,040 $67,000 $354,040
2017 $3,204 $421,040 $0 $0
2016 $2,776 $361,340 $0 $0
2015 $2,776 $361,340 $0 $0
2014 $2,386 $361,340 $0 $0
2013 -- $361,340 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1186227

Triad MLS

APN: E9-000-00-293

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.