131 Simpson St Smithmill, PA 16680
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Simpson St, Smithmill, PA 16680 and is currently estimated at $144,496. 131 Simpson St is a home with nearby schools including Moshannon Valley Elementary School and Moshannon Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Reese Tonia L and Reese James C
Bought by
Churner Shannon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,575
Outstanding Balance
$94,241
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Morront Earnest J and Morroni Irene
Bought by
Reese Tonia L and Morroni Paul M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churner Shannon R | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Reese Tonia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Churner Shannon R | $107,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $25,450 | $2,800 | $22,650 |
| 2024 | $318 | $12,725 | $1,400 | $11,325 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $12,725 | $1,400 | $11,325 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $12,725 | $1,400 | $11,325 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $12,725 | $1,400 | $11,325 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $12,725 | $1,400 | $11,325 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $12,725 | $1,400 | $11,325 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $12,725 | $1,400 | $11,325 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $12,725 | $1,400 | $11,325 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,725 | $1,400 | $11,325 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,725 | $1,400 | $11,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,725 | $1,400 | $11,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map