131 Spring Rd Tunbridge, VT 05077
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $417,466
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Spring Rd, Tunbridge, VT 05077 and is currently estimated at $411,822, approximately $200 per square foot. 131 Spring Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tunbridge Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,125 | $260,800 | $114,000 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $260,800 | $114,000 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $260,800 | $114,000 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $260,800 | $114,000 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $6,128 | $260,800 | $114,000 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $5,658 | $260,800 | $114,000 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $260,800 | $114,000 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $260,800 | $114,000 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $5,474 | $267,300 | $114,000 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map